Abb Takk News

AJK Elections Unofficial Results: PTI Wins 12 Seats, PPP, PML-N Four Each

Muzzafar Abbad: Unofficial results show that Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) has won 12 seats thus far and leading in 10 constituencies in Azad Jammu and Kashmir Elections 2021. The Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz (PML-N) and PPP have won four seats each and Muslim Conference has so far won one seat in the hotly contested AJK elections 2021.

Unofficial results of AJK elections 2021 are as follows:

LA 5 – Bhimber I:

PML-N candidate Waqar Ahmed Noor has won with 21799 votes and PPP candidate Chaudhry Pervez Ashraf came at second place with 15583 votes.

LA 6 – Bhimber II:

PTI candidate Ali Shan has won with 22320 votes and Independent candidate Razzak Chaudhry came at second place with 12891 votes.

LA 8 – Kotli I:

PTI candidate Zaffar Iqbal Malik has won with 17302 votes and Muslim Conference candidate Malik Nawaz Khan came at second place with 10521 votes.

LA 10 – Kotli III:

PPP candidate Muhammad Yasin Chaudhary has won with 9562 votes and PTI candidate Malik Yousaf came at second place with 9376 votes.

LA 15 – Bagh II:

PTI candidate Sardar Tanveer Ilyas has won with 19825 votes and PPP candidate Sardar Zia-ul-Qamar came at second place with 14558 votes.

LA 17 – Bagh IV:

PPP candidate Raja Faisal Mumtaz Rathore has won with 24991 votes and PML-N candidate Ch. Muhammad Aziz came at second place with 14135 votes.


LA 18 – Pooch and Sudhnuti I:

PTI candidate Sardar Abdul Qayyum Khan Nayazi has won with 24829 votes and PML-N candidate Ch. Muhammad Yasin Gulshan came at second place with 16112 votes.

LA 20 – Pooch and Sudhnuti III:

PPP candidate Sardar Muhammad Yaqoub Khan has won with 11320 votes and PML-N candidate Sardar Abdul Rasheed Khan came at second place with 4891 votes.

LA 21 – Pooch and Sudhnuti IV:

Jammu Kashmir Peoples Party (JK PP) candidate Sardar Hassan Ibrahim has won with 8203 votes and PML-N candidate Tahir Anwer Khan came at second place with 6065 votes.

LA 25 – Neelum Valley I:

PML-N candidate Shah Ghulam Qadir has won with 16789 votes and PTI candidate Sardar Gul Khandan came at second place with 12022 votes.

LA 26 – Neelum Valley II:

PPP candidate Mian Abdul Waheed has won with 18870 votes and PTI candidate Raja Muhammad Ilyas came at second place with 13294 votes.

LA 29 – Muzaffarabad III:

PTI candidate Khawaja Farooq Ahmed has won with 10004 votes and PML-N candidate Syed Iftikhar Gillani came at second place with 7669 votes.

LA 30 – Muzaffarabad IV:

PTI candidate Muhammad Rasheed has won with 17756 votes and PPP candidate Mubashir Muneer Awan came at second place with 12247 votes.

LA 34 – Jammu I [Balochistan, Sindh, Multan, Bahawalpur, Dera Ghazi Khan, Faisalabad, Sargodha, and Lahore]

PTI candidate Chaudhry Riaz Gujar has won with 4320 votes and PML-N candidate Nasir Hussain Dar came at second place with 3545 votes.

LA 35 – Jammu II [Gujranwala, Hafizabad, Sialkot’s Daska, Pasroor and Samrial]

PTI candidate Ch. Maqbool Gujar has won with 18883 votes and PML-N candidate Ch. Muhammad Ismail Gujar came at second place with 16885 votes.

LA 36 – Jammu III [Sialkot]

PTI candidate Hafiz Hamid Raza has won with 22096 votes and PML-N candidate Chaudhry Muhammad Ishaq came at second place with 20467 votes.

LA 37 – Jammu IV [Narowal]

PTI candidate Muhammad Akmal Sargala has won with 25963 votes and PML-N candidate Muhammad Siddique Chaudhry came at second place with 24508 votes.

LA 39 – Jammu VI [Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Rawalpindi, and Islamabad]

PML-N candidate Raja Muhamamd Siddique has won with 6048 votes and PTI candidate Nazia Niaz Khalid came at second place with 4003 votes.

LA 44 – Kashmir Valley V [Ward 1 to 14 of Rawalpindi, Cantonment ward 1 to 10, Islamabad, and Attock]

PML-N candidate Muhammad Ahmed Raza Qadri has won with 2007 votes and Muslim Conference (MC) candidate Mahrunissa came at second place with 1163 votes.

LA 45 – Kashmir Valley VI [Khyber Pakhtunkhwa]

PTI candidate Abdul Majid Khan has won with 1545 votes and an Independent candidate Abdul Nasir Khan came at second place with 718 votes.

LA 14 – Bagh I:

Muzzaffarabad: Muslim Conference (MC) candidate Sardar Atique Ahmed has won with 29561 votes and PTI candidate Muhammad Latif Khalique came at second place with 13429 votes.

LA 24 – Pooch and Sudhnuti VII:

PTI candidate Faheem Akhter has won with 28103 votes and PML-N candidate Farooq Ahmed Tahir came at second place with 24502 votes.

LA 38 – Jammu V [Gujranwala’s Wazirabad, Gujrat, and Mandi Bahauddin] Refugees

PTI candidate Muhammad Akbar Chaudhry has won with 12219 votes and PTI candidate Zeeshan Ali came at second place with 7325 votes.

LA 40 – Kashmir Valley I [Balochistan and Sindh]

PPP candidate Amir Abdul Ghaffar Lone has won with 2348 votes and PTI candidate Muhammad Saleem Butt came at second place with 796 votes.

LA 41 – Kashmir Valley II [Lahore]

PTI candidate Ghulam Mohi-ud-Din Dewan has won with 2326 votes and PML-N candidate Muhammad Ikram Butt came at second place with 741 votes.

LA 42 – Kashmir Valley III [Bahawalpur, Multan, Dera Ghazi Khan, Gujranwala, Faisalabad, Jhelum, and Chakwal]

PTI candidate Muhammad Asim Sharif Butt has won with 1254 votes and PML-N candidate Syed Shoukat Ali Shah came at second place with 1205 votes.

LA 43 – Kashmir Valley IV [Ward 15 to 50 in Rawalpindi]

PTI candidate Javed Butt has won with 774 votes and PML-N candidate Naseema Khatoon came at second place with 720 votes.

LA 44 – Kashmir Valley V [Ward 1 to 14 of Rawalpindi, Cantonment ward 1 to 10, Islamabad, and Attock]

PML-N candidate Muhammad Ahmed Raza Qadri has won with 2007 votes and Muslim Conference (MC) candidate Mahrunissa came at second place with 1163 votes.

LA 45 – Kashmir Valley VI [Khyber Pakhtunkhwa]

PTI candidate Abdul Majid Khan has won with 1545 votes and an Independent candidate Abdul Nasir Khan came at second place with 718 votes.

LA 1 – Mirpur I:

PTI candidate Chaudhry Azhar Sadiq has won with 14233 votes and PML-N candidate Chaudhry Masood Khalid came at second place with 7609 votes.

LA 3 – Mirpur III:

PTI candidate Sultan Mehmood has won with 18662 votes and PML-N candidate Chaudhry Muhammad Saeed came at second place with 15343 votes.

LA 4 – Mirpur IV:

PTI candidate Ch. Arshad Hussain has won with 22752 votes and PML-N candidate Chaudhry Ruksar Ahmed came at second place with 20879 votes.