PPP Announces Initial List of Electoral Candidates From Sindh

PPP Announces Initial List of Electoral Candidates From Sindh

Karachi (June 25, 2018): Like PTI and PMLN, last week Pakistan People’s Party (PPP) announced the initial list of its electoral candidates from Sindh for the upcoming contests would be held on July 25.

As the preparation for the general election 2018 geared up in the country, PPP unveiled the list of party candidates for National and Provincial Assembly of Sindh.

The list would be updated accordingly:

NA-196 (Jacobabad) Mir Ijaz Hussain Jakhrani

PS-1 (Jacobabad-I) Mir Aurangzaib Panhwar

PS-2 (Jacobabad-II) Dr. Sohrab Khan Sarki

PS-3 (Jacobabad-III) Mir Mumtaz Jakhrani

NA-197 (Kashmore) Ehsan Mazari

PS-4 (Kashmore-I) Haji Abdul Rauf Khoso

PS-5 (Kashmore-II) Sardar Ghulam Abid Sundhrani

PS-6 (Kashmore-III) Mir Shabbir Bijarani

NA-198 (Shikarpur-I) Mir Abid Bhayo

PS-7 (Shikarpur-I) Mr. Imtiaz Shaikh

NA-199 (Shikarpur-II) Mr. Zulfiqar Kumario

PS-8 (Shikarpur-II) Moin-ud-Din Pahore

PS-9 (Shikarpur-III) Agha Siraj Durrani

NA-200 (Larkana-I) Bilawal Bhutto Zardari

PS-10 (Larkana-I) Madam Faryal Talpur

PS-11 (Larkana-II) Mr. Nisar Khuhro

NA-201 (Larkana-II) Mr. Khursheed Junejo

PS-12 (Larkana-III) Mr. Sohail Siyal

PS-13 (Larkana-IV) Sardar Hizbullah Bughio

NA-204 (Ghotki-I) Sardar Khalid Khan Lund

PS-18 (Ghotki-I) Jam Mehtab Hussain Dahar

PS-19 (Ghotki-II) Abdul Bari Pitafi

NA-205 (Ghotki-II) Ahsanullah Sundrani

PS-20 (Ghotki-III) Sardar Muhammed Bux Mahar

PS-21 (Ghotki-IV) Ali Nawaz Khan Mahar

NA-206 (Sukkur-I) Syed Khurhsid Ahmed Shah

PS-22 (Sukkur-I) Jam Ikram Dharejo

PS-23 (Sukkur-II) Syed Owais Qadir Shah

NA-207 (Sukkur-II) Mr. Nauman Islam-ud-Din Shaikh

PS-24 (Sukkur-III) Syed Farrukh Shah

PS-25 (Sukkur-IV) Syed Nasir Hussain Shah

NA-211 (Naushehro Feroze-I) Syed Abrar Ali Shah

PS-33 (Naushehro Feroze-I) Sarfaraz Hussain Shah

PS-34 (Naushehro Feroze-II) Syed Murad Ali Shah

NA-212 (Naushehro Feroze-II) Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Behan

PS-35 (Naushehro Feroze-III) Mr. Mumtaz Ali Chandio

PS-36 (Naushehro Feroze-IV) Mr. Zia Hussain Lanjar

NA-213 (Shaheed Benazirabad-I) President Asif Ali Zardari

PS-37 (Shaheed Benazirabad-I) Mrs. Azra Pechuho

PS-38 (Shaheed Benazirabad-II) Mr. Tariq Masood Arain

NA-214 (Shaheed Benazirabad-II) Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah

PS-39 (Shaheed Benazirabad-III) Mr. Ghulam Qadir Chandio

PS-40 (Shaheed Benazirabad-IV) Sardar Khan Muhammed Dahiri

NA-218 (Mirpurkhas-I) Pir Hassan Ali Shah

PS-47 (Mirpurkhas-I) Sen. Hari Ram

PS-48 (Mirpurkhas-II) Syed Zulfiqar Ali Shah

NA-219 (Mirpurkhas-II) Mir Munawar Ali Talpur

PS-49 (Mirpurkhas-III) Mr. Noor Ahmed Bhurgri

PS-50 (Mirpurkhas-IV) Mir Haji Hayat Khan Talpur

NA-220 (Umerkot) Nawab Yousuf Talpur

PS-51 (Umerkot-I) Syed Sardar Ali Shah

PS-52 (Umerkot-II) Syed Ali Mardan Shah

PS-53 (Umerkot-III) Nawab Muhammed Taimoor Talpur

NA-221 (Tharparkar-I) Pir Noor Muhammed Shah Jillani

PS-54 (Tharparkar-I) Dost Muhammed Rahimoon

PS-55 (Tharparkar-II) Mr. Qasim Soomro

NA-223 (Matiari) Makhdoom Jameel-uz-Zaman

PS-58 (Matiari-I) Makhdoom Mehboob-uz-Zaman

PS-59 (Matiari-II) Dr. Makhdoom Rafiq-uz-Zaman

NA-224 (Tando Allah Yar) Mr. Zulfiqar Sattar bachani

PS-60 (Tando Allah Yar-I) Syed Zia Abbass Shah

PS-61 (Tando Allah Yar-II) Mr. Imdad Pitafi

NA-225 (Hyderabad-I) Syed Hussain Tariq Jamote

PS-62 (Hyderabad-I) Jam Khan Shoro

PS-63 (Hyderabad-II) Sharjeel Inam Memon

NA-226 (Hyderabad-II) Mr. Ali Muhammed Sahto

PS-64 (Hyderabad-III) Abdul Jabbar Khan

PS-65 (Hyderabad-IV) Saleem Arain

NA-227 (Hyderabad-III) Dr. Irfan Gull Magsi

PS-66 (Hyderabad-V) Mr. Mukhtiar Ahmed Dhamrah

PS-67 (Hyderabad-VI) Muhammed Saghir Qureshi

NA-228 (Tando Muhammad Khan) Syed Naveed Qamar

PS-68 (Tando Muhammad Khan-I) Syed Ijaz Hussain Shah Bokhari

PS-69 (Tando Muhammad Khan-II) Abdul Karim Soomro

NA-229 (Badin-I) Mir Ghulam Ali Talpur

PS-70 (Badin-I) Mr. Bashir Ahmed Halepoto

PS-71 (Badin-II) Mir Allah Bux Talpur

PS-72 (Badin-III) Syed Ali Bux Shah

NA-230 (Badin-II) Haji Rasool Bux Chandio

PS-73 (Badin-IV) Mr. Taj Muhammed Mallah

PS-74 (Badin-V) Mr. Ismail Rahu

NA-231 (Sujawal) Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Shirazi

PS-75 (Sujawal-I) Shah Hussain Shah Shirazi

PS-76 (Sujawal-II) Mr. Muhammed Ali Malkani

NA-232 (Thatta) Mrs. Shams-un-Nisa Memon

PS-77 (Tahtta-I) Riaz Hussain Shirazi

PS-78 (Tahtta-II) Haji Ali Hassan Zardari

PS-79 (Tahtta-III) Jam Bijar Khan Jokhio

NA-233 (Jamshoro) Mr. Sikander Rahupoto

PS-80 (Jamshoro-I) Syed Murad Ali Shah

PS-81 (Jamshoro-II) Gianchand Isarani

PS-82 (Jamshoro-III) Malik Asad Sikander

NA-234 (Dadu-I) Imran Zafar Leghari

PS-83 (Dadu-I) Abdul Aziz Junejo

PS-84 (Dadu-II) Fayyaz Ali Butt

NA-235 (Dadu-II) Sardar Rafiq Ahmed Jamali

PS-85 (Dadu-III) Pir Mujeeb-ul-Haq

PS-86 (Dadu-IV) Pir Syed Ghulam Shah Jillani

NA-236 (Malir-I) Jam Abdul Karim Jokhio

PS-87 (Malir-I) Mr. Muhammed Sajid Jokhio

NA-237 (Malir-II) Mr. Abdul Hakeem Baloch

PS-88 (Malir-II) Mr. Ghulam Murtaza Baloch

PS-89 (Malir-III) Mr. Saleem Baloch

NA-238 (Malir-III) Mr. Agha Rafiullah

PS-90 (Malir-IV) Mr. Raja Razzaq

PS-91 (Malir-V) Mr. Mehmood Alam Jamote

NA-239 (Korangi Karachi-I) Syed Imran Haider Abidi

PS-92 (Korangi Karachi-I) Rehman Waheed Bajwa

PS-93 (Korangi Karachi-II) Ms. Anjum Nazir

PS-98 (Korangi Karachi-VII) Muhammed Haroon Khan Khattak

NA-240 (Korangi Karachi-II) Mr. Shaikh Muhammed Feroz

PS-94 (Korangi Karachi-III) Mrs. Gule Rana

PS-95 (Korangi Karachi-IV) Mrs. Rafia Abbasi

NA-241 (Korangi Karachi-II) Mr. Moazzam Ali Qureshi

PS-96 (Korangi Karachi-V) Mr. Asad Mujahid

PS-97 (Korangi Karachi-VI) Mr. Naeem Shaikh

NA-242 (Karachi East-I) Mr. Iqbal Sandh

PS-99 (Karachi East-I) Mr. Lala Rahim

PS-100 (Karachi East-II) Mr. Taj Muhammed Wassan

NA-243 (Karachi East-II) Mrs. Shehla Raza

PS-101 (Karachi East-III) Mr. Ayub Khoso

PS-102 (Karachi East-IV) Mr. Riaz Baloch

NA-244 (Karachi East-III) Col. Asad Alam Niazi

PS-103 (Karachi East-V) Mr. Shehzad Memon

PS-104 (Karachi East-VI) Mr. Saeed Ghani

NA-245 (Karachi East-IV) Mr. Farrukh Niaz Tanoli

PS-105 (Karachi East-VII) Mr. Zulfiqar Qaimkhani

PS-106 (Karachi East-VIII) Mr. Shehzad Natha

NA-246 (Karachi South-I) Bilawal Bhutto Zardari

PS-107 (Karachi South-I) Mr. Javaid Nagori

PS-108 (Karachi South-II) Haji Abdul Majeed Baloch

PS-109 (Karachi South-III) Mr. Abdul Rasheed Noorani

NA-247 (Karachi South-II) Mr. Abdul Aziz Memon

PS-110 (Karachi South-IV) Syed Najmi Alam

PS-111 (Karachi South-V) Mr. Murtaza Wahab

NA-248 (Karachi West-I) Mr. Abdul Qadir Patel

PS-112 (Karachi West-I) Mr. Liaqat Ali Askani

PS-113 (Karachi West-II) Mr. Humayoon Khan

NA-249 (Karachi-West-II) Mr. Qadir Khan Mandokhel

PS-115 (Karachi West-IV) K. S. Mujahid Baloch

PS-116 (Karachi West-V) Mr. Gull Farooq Afridi

NA-250 (Karachi West-III) Mr. Ali Ahmed

PS-114 (Karachi West-III) Mir Talib Brohi

PS-120 (Karachi West-IX) Mr. Naseeb-ur-Rehman

NA-251 (Karachi West-IV) Haji Muhammed Jameel Zia

PS-117 (Karachi West-VI) Mr. Waseem Akhtar

PS-118 (Karachi West-VII) Dr. Shahida Rehmani

PS-119 (Karachi West-VIII) Agha Zahir Shah

NA-253 (Karach Central-I) Mr. Amjadullah Khan

PS-123 (Karachi Central-I) Mr. Faisal Shaikh

PS-124 (Karachi Central-II) Ms. Shamim Mumtaz

NA-254 (Karachi Central-II) Mr. Danish Turabi

PS-125 (Karachi Central-III) Mr. Idrees Abdullah

PS-126 (Karachi Central-IV) Mr. Jawad Jillani

NA-255 (Karachi Central-III) Mr. Zafar Siddiqui

PS-127 (Karachi Central-V) Naz Baloch

PS-128 (Karachi Central-VI) Mr. Arif Hussain Qureshi

NA-256 (Karachi Centarl-IV) Mr. Sajid Hassan

PS-129 (Karachi Central-VII) Mr. Dill Muhammed Khan

PS-130 (Karachi Central-VIII) Mr. Shahid Hussain

Related News:

PML-N Decides to Field 15 Candidates for Karachi NA Seats   

PTI Issues Tickets to 13 Females for General Seats in NA

Comments are closed.

Scroll To Top